Okresní přebor: Litoměřice – Pokratice 4:0 (Křivský 2, Hervert, Kosař), Žitenice – Vražkov 12:3 (Sionko 5, Mráz 3, Vít 2, Divecký 2 – Derink 2, Livora), Č. Kopisty – Bohušovice 2:3 (Taufl, Podaný – Lepič, Prošek, Ponert), Tigo 1996 – M. Žernoseky 7:1 (Tomek 2, Knapík 2, Zuna, vlastní 2 – Hančl). Nejlepší střelci: 25 – Mráz, 22 – Divecký (oba Žitenice), 19 – Stejskal (Tigo), 18 – Sionko (Žitenice).

1. Žitenice 10 9 1 0 102:17 28
2. Tigo 1996 10 9 1 0 52:13 28
3. Litoměřice 9 5 1 3 33:31 16
4. Štětí 9 4 2 3 33:40 14
5. Bohušovice 10 4 1 5 29:51 13
6. České Kopisty 9 4 0 5 31:40 12
7. Malé Žernoseky 10 1 3 6 22:53 6
8. Vražkov 10 1 1 8 23:47 4
9. Pokratice 9 1 0 8 12:45 3


Okresní soutěž sk. A: Sulejovice – Prackovice 5:3 (M. Mrvík, F. Mrvík, Rázek, Souček, Henych – Navrátil 2, Nytl), V. Žernoseky – Brozany 2:2 (Bareš 2 – Klempíř, Manda), Milešov – Třebívlice 7:3 (Kouba 2, Čechura 2, Rainer, Vodička, Přistoupil – Jarina 2, Ruffer), Lovečkovice – Lovosice RM 4:5 (střelci nenahlášeni), Lovosice – Čížkovice 5:1 (F. Hadaš 3, Kunrt, Friedl – nenahlášen). Střelci: 25 – Mrvík (Sulejovice), 20 – Udatný (Lovosice RM), 17 – Koždoň (Čížkovice), 15 – Šveňha (Lovečkovice).

1. Čížkovice 11 8 1 2 44:18 25
2. Sulejovice 11 6 2 3 41:39 20
3. Lovosice RM 11 6 1 4 42:28 19
4. Lovosice 11 6 1 4 37:29 19
5. Milešov 11 6 0 5 34:29 18
6. Lovečkovice 10 5 1 4 47:45 16
7. Brozany 10 4 3 3 23:27 15
8. Třebívlice 11 2 2 7 32:45 8
9. V. Žernoseky 11 2 2 7 25:44 8
10. Prackovice 11 2 1 8 25:46 7


Okresní soutěž sk. B: Libotenice – Hoštka 4:1 (Januš, Lahovský, Křivánek, Krch – Jelínek), Kleneč – Roudnice K 12:2 (Švec 4, Ludvík 3, Zemanec 2, Medřický, Krejza, Doležal – Jirásek 2), Mšené-lázně - Předonín 3:2 (Ouzký 2, Štádlík – Flodr, Flor), Libochovice – Střížovice 4:2 (Křivan, Vaněček, Wald, Mach – Hladký, Jachek), Podlusky – Černiv 7:1 (Čada 5, Hač, Fišer – Horák). Střelci: 25 – Čada (Podlusky), 19 – Hladký (Střížovice), 17 – Cuc (Libotenice), 16 – Srba (Střížovice).

1. Podlusky 11 9 1 1 62:30 28
2. Libotenice 11 7 2 2 42:22 23
3. Střížovice 11 6 1 4 50:28 19
4. Mšené-lázně 11 6 1 4 39:29 19
5. Libochovice 11 5 1 5 31:34 16
6. Předonín 11 5 1 5 33:39 16
7. Kleneč 11 4 1 6 37:40 13
8. Hoštka 11 4 1 6 22:35 13
9. Černiv 11 3 1 7 18:46 10
10. Roudnice K 11 1 0 10 28:59 3

Pátek od 17:30: Štětí – Tigo 1996, M. Žernoseky – Č. Kopisty, Bohušovice – Vražkov, Žitenice – Litoměřice, Prackovice – Lovosice, Čížkovice – Lovečkovice, Lovosice RM – Milešov, Třebívlice – V. Žernoseky, Brozany – Sulejovice, Hoštka – Podlusky, Černiv – Libochovice, Střížovice – Mšené-lázně, Předonín – Kleneč, Káčko Roudnice – Libotenice.